2010–11 Serbian League Vojvodina
Following are the results of the 2010–11 Serbian League Vojvodina season. The Serbian League Vojvodina is a section of the Serbian League, Serbia's third football league. Teams from Vojvodina are in this section of the league. The other sections are Serbian League East, Serbian League West, and Serbian League Belgrade.
Teams
- FK Cement Beočin
- FK ČSK Čelarevo
- FK Dolina Padina
- FK Donji Srem
- OFK Kikinda
- FK Mladost Apatin
- FK Mladost Bački Jarak
- FK Palić
- FK Radnički Nova Pazova
- FK Senta
- FK Sloboda Novi Kozarci
- FK Sloga Temerin
- FK Solunac Rastina
- FK Tekstilac Odžaci
- FK Veternik
- FK Vršac
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Donji Srem | 30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 49 | 19 | +30 | 62 | Promoted to Serbian First League |
2 | Veternik | 30 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 51 | 30 | +21 | 59 | |
3 | Senta | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 24 | +32 | 55 | |
4 | Radnički Nova Pazova | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 44 | 21 | +23 | 55[a] | |
5 | Cement Beočin | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 50 | 26 | +24 | 53 | |
6 | ČSK Čelarevo | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 49 | 33 | +16 | 48 | |
7 | Dolina Padina | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 39 | −4 | 46 | |
8 | Vršac | 30 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 32 | 31 | +1 | 42 | |
9 | Tekstilac Odžaci | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 42 | 44 | −2 | 39 | |
10 | Sloga Temerin | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 49 | 34 | +15 | 38 | |
11 | OFK Kikinda | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 53 | −19 | 34 | |
12 | Mladost Bački Jarak | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 37 | 52 | −15 | 34 | |
13 | Solunac Rastina | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 31 | 42 | −11 | 34 | Relegated to Serbian Zone League |
14 | Palić | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 33 | 40 | −7 | 33 | |
15 | Mladost Apatin | 30 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 20 | 67 | −47 | 12[a] | Relegated to Serbian Zone League |
16 | Sloboda Novi Kozarci | 30 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 31 | 88 | −57 | 11[a] |
Source: [citation needed]
Notes:
Notes:
- ^ a b c Deducted one point because of unknown reasons
External links
- Football Association of Vojvodina - Official Site
- v
- t
- e
- 1. Maj Ruma
- Bečej
- Borac Šajkaš
- Dinamo 1945
- Hajduk 1912
- Jedinstvo Stara Pazova
- Kabel
- Naftagas Elemir
- OFK Bačka
- Omladinac Novi Banovci
- Podunavac Belegiš
- Radnički 1912
- Radnički Zrenjanin
- Stanišić
- Tekstilac Odžaci
- Tisa Adorjan
- Bačinci
- Bačka 1901
- Banat Zrenjanin
- Begej Žitište
- Borac Sakule
- Bratstvo 1946
- Budućnost Banatski Dvor
- Cement Beočin
- Crvena Zvezda Novi Sad
- Crvenka
- ČSK Čelarevo
- Dinamo Pančevo
- Dolina Padina
- Donji Srem
- Dunav Stari Banovci
- Elan Srbobran
- Feniks
- Glogonj
- Horgoš
- Inđija
- Jedinstvo Kačarevo
- Jedinstvo Novi Bečej
- Kozara Banatsko Veliko Selo
- Metalac Futog
- Mladost Apatin
- Mladost Bački Jarak
- Mladost Lukićevo
- Mladost Novi Sad
- Njegoš Lovćenac
- Novi Sad
- OFK Kikinda
- OFK Odžaci
- OFK Stari Grad
- OFK Vršac
- Palić
- Polet Karavukovo
- Polet Rastina
- Proleter Novi Sad
- Proleter Ravno Selo
- Proleter Zrenjanin
- Radnički Bajmok
- Radnički Kovin
- Radnički Nova Pazova
- Radnički Šid
- Radnički Sombor
- Radnički Sremska Mitrovica
- Radnički Sutjeska
- Radnik Stari Tamiš
- Rusanda Melenci
- Šajkaš Kovilj
- Senta
- Sloboda Novi Kozarci
- Sloga Čonoplja
- Sloga Temerin
- Sloven Ruma
- Solunac Karađorđevo
- Solunac Rastina
- Spartak Debeljača
- Spartak Subotica
- Srem
- Sremac Vojka
- Sutjeska Bačko Dobro Polje
- Tavankut
- TSC
- Veternik
- Vojvodina 1928
- Vojvodina Tovariševo
- Vrbas
- Vršac
- Zadrugar Lazarevo
- Železničar Pančevo